Category Archives: Coitus Relations

If you are really smart you would know what coitus means :)

Religion affairs and such

Not discounting what homosexuality is or what the word of God says it is. But I’d like to live my life from the New Testament perspective. The perspective that is AC (After Christ) and I can’t see our Savior walking this earth encountering homosexuality and showering brimstone on them. No, I can see Jesus casting the spirit of homosexuality out of that person. Jesus came so that we may have life, not take it away.

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Coitus Relations, In other news..., This is our blog and we can write what we want

The life of a main bytch

I wish I could have found one that looked more like me. *shrugs*

 

Now if you read, and read well, you know that in my previous post here on FI, I don’t condone cheating. But I do acknowledge it. As contradictory as that may seem……. well not a single fcuk is given on what people think of me on certain issues. This is one.

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Coitus Relations

When a woman is fed up

*insert song by R. Kelly here*

But honestly the song was right. There is NOTHING you can do about it. But what I am here to write about it WHAT exactly make us (meaning the XX chromosomes with melanin in our skin) fed up.  Continue reading

3 Comments

Filed under Coitus Relations, Relationships...mmm kinda sorta

This is NOT pedobear approved

*GAH DAMMIT… I gotta stop using my outside conversations for writing muses…*

Actually this post is not of our usual funny banter and I was gonna write it in my personal blog, but meh…. it don’t really pertains to me per-say. As I was talking to a long time buddy of mine a few weeks ago we somehow got on the subject of losing virginity, sibling rivalery, sex, age differences… blah…blah…blah…(how all those subjects intertwined, I still don’t know) and don’t even ask HOW that subject came up. Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Coitus Relations, This is our blog and we can write what we want

What Chili wants doesn’t matter- The plight of a regular guy that has to deal with the “female list”

Chili Will Probably Die Old & Lonely

Recently, I heard Chili (1/3 of the R&B Group TLC)  and newly found reality star of VH1’s “What Chili Wants”, on the Steve Harvey Morning Show.  Chili was talking about the upcoming season of “What Chili Wants” and it left me sitting by my radio asking “Why in the world would VH1 do a second season of this show?”  Then, just a few minutes later I realized that this is the same network that will milk the life out of a piece of another show….turning it into 3 more series of reality shows. (Case in point, Flavor of Love-all three seasons, followed by Strange Love with Flavor Flav, followed by I Love New York, followed by I Love New York 2, followed by a Real Chance at Love with Real and Chance followed by Real Chance at Love 2…….see my pattern?)

Continue reading

1 Comment

Filed under Celebrity News, Coitus Relations, Relationships...mmm kinda sorta

When Your Partner’s Ex Looks Better Than You

Hello Ladies

It is one of the worst things to find out about your current relationship.  You see an old picture of the two of them together, or you find an old Valentine’s Day card he sent to her or………..they are still friends on Facebook.  You find out his name and pull up his page.  The profile loads and you find yourself in a moment where the only thing that really fits the situation is “Damn”.  It happens. Life happens.  Shyt happens.  And at this point you just have to make sure the shyt doesn’t hit the fan.  Because when shyt hits the fan it splatters and it takes a lot of Pine Sol to clean up.  Cleaning up shyt is rarely pleasant. Obviously, finding out your girlfriend use to get tossed up by the Old Spice Guy (before he was the Old Spice Guy) can be very intimidating.  How you handle this situation going forward can and will affect you and your relationship.

Continue reading

2 Comments

Filed under Coitus Relations, Relationships...mmm kinda sorta, You Care

So that’s what we on??? Still?

A rant from this morning facebook status:

Its urks the HELL out of me that chics are STILL IN 2011 getting pregnant on purpose to “try” to keep a man….. I really wish I can somehow get a national statistic record of actually how many men (of ALL races) DON’T request visitation rights or even pay child support for that matter…. with that being said, if he don’t wanna even see his child what in the hell makes you thinks he wanna see you???!

As usual, most of my recent blog posts are derived from talking with someone Mr. Tall Brown ATL’ien 21 yr old about life and other things of that matter, like how he only knew his baby moma for a month before SHE got pregnant. In that short month she was “in love” with him and KNEW that he was leaving the area soon permanently (military shyt). So what does that mean to a young ghetto girl who is in love with a guy that she knows she won’t ever see again????………and that was the end of that convo and the start of this blog. 🙂

I am a STRONG and DYEHARD advocate of 1.) Safe Sex, 2.) Smart Sex and of course 3.) GOOD Sex. I have mentored many of lil cousins, lil play play cousins, and lil play play sisters on the first 2 subjects. But sadly we still have some girls out here in 2011 that honestly just IGNORE the message that I send out to all: A baby will NOT make a man stay.

Continue reading

Leave a comment

Filed under Coitus Relations, Relationships...mmm kinda sorta